2014 Tournament Results


Mississippi River Pool 9: July 13th
RankAnglers# BassBig BassTotalPoints
1Lunsford/Gaard6*2.65*15.4526
2Tolly/Tolly6*2.65*13.4025
3Steffen/Williams6 13.3524
4Gibbs/Shipp6 12.1523
5Reed/Bowles6 11.9022
6Chaloupek/Jordan6 11.4521
7Loving/Holliday6 11.1020
8Cook/Wills6 11.0519
9Ray/Ray6 10.5518
10Frost/Burcicki3 6.0014
11Williams/Cox1 2.3011
1st Place: Lunsford & Gaard 
 
 2014pool91st
 
2nd Place: Tolly & Tolly
2014Pool92nd

3rd Place: Williams & Steffen
2014Pool93rd
 
West Lake Osceola: June 1st
RankAnglers# BassBig BassTotalPoints
1Cranston/Markham6 3.65 17.9526
2Loving/Holliday6 3.10 17.2525
3Reed/Bowles6 3.15 15.7024
4Maher/Clark5 3.15 14.7522
5Burcicki/Frost6 3.25 13.6022
6Ray/Ray6 3.75 13.5021
7Gibbs/Shipp6 *4.05*12.8520
8Chaloupek/Jordan6 2.4512.8519
9Stewart/Matherly5 2.3011.0017
10Dost/Meyer5 3.4510.3516
11Tolly/Tolly4 3.159.6014
12Cook/Wills4 3.459.5513
13Williams/Cox4 3.209.3012
14Steffen/Williams4 6.4511
15Denniston/Wheaton2 5.008
16Rozendaal/Rozendaal1 2.106
17Miller/Miller0 03
18Wiegand/Kjormoe0 03
19Lunsford/Turner DNF  0
             1st place: Cranston & Markham                

2nd place: Holliday & Loving


3rd place: Reed & Bowles


 
 
Belva Deer Lake: April 13th
RankAnglers# BassBig BassTotalPoints
1Loving/Holliday6*6.60*22.4026
2Williams/Cox63.5517.5525
3Chaloupek/Jordan63.9516.5524
4Denniston/Wheaton55.2516.0022
5Ray/Ray64.8015.8522
6Tolly/Tolly62.9513.4021
7Dost/Meyer43.9013.2018
8Gibbs/Shipp45.7511.0517
9Cook/Wills5 10.3517
10Reed/Isaacson5 9.1516
11Lunsford/Turner4 8.0014
12Cranston/Markham3 7.1012
13Wiegand/Kjormoe3 6.7011
14Stewart/Matherly3 5.9010
15Burcicki/Frost2 5.508
16Steffen/Williams1 3.556
17Miller/Miller1 3.255
18Maher/Clark1 2.854
19Rozendaal/Rozendaal  01
1st place team: Holliday and Loving     
 
2nd place team: Williams and Cox

 
FINAL TEAM OF THE YEAR STANDINGS
RankAnglersBVDeerOsceolaPool 9TOTAL
1Loving/Holiday26252071
2Chaloupek/Jordan241921 64
3Reed/Bowles162422 62
4Ray/Ray222118 61
5Tolly/Tolly21142560
6Gibbs/Shipp17202360
7Cook/Wills17131949
8Williams/Cox25121148
9Frost/Burcicki8221444
10Steffen/Williams6112441
11Lunsford/Turner/Gaard1402640
12Cranston/Markham126038
13Dost/Meyer1816034
14Dinniston/Wheaton228030
15Stewart/Matherly1017027
16Maher/Clark422026
17Wiegand/Kjormoe113 014
18Miller/Miller53 08
19Rozendaal/Rozendaal16 07
2014 Hot Rod Baits Bass Series
Team of the Year
Travis Loving & Todd Holliday

2014 Hot Rod Baits Bass Series
Team of the Year Runner-Up
Dave Jordan & Doug Chaloupek